“Saglam İnkişaf və Maarifləndirmə” ictimai birliyinin sədri
KARABAKH | Переходов: 330 | Добавил: Alex | Дата: 12.04.2009
The history of Karabakh is rooted in an antiquity, and it is one of the historic provinces of Azerbaijan, an important political, culturel, and spiritual center.
Territorial claims of the Armenians against the Azerbaijani people and Azerbaijan are the main reasons for the so-called “Karabakh problem”.
Karabakh was inalienable part to all the state formations that have existed on the territory of northern Azerbaijan.
From 4th century B.C. to 8th century A.D. the territory of the current Nagorno- Karabakh region of Azerbaijan was one of the provinces of Caucasian Albania, the most ancient state of Northern Azerbaijan. After the fall of the independent Albanian state, Karabakh being inseparable from Azerbaijan both geographically and politically, was a part to the Azerbaijani state of Sajids, in 10th - to the state of Salarids, and in 11-12th centuries - to the state of Sheddadids. During 12-13th centuries Karabakh constituted part of the Atabey-Ildenizids state, in the second half of the 13th century- beginning of 15th century, during the existence of the Mongolian Khalugoid state- part of the Jalairds’ state. In the 15th century it existed within the states of Gharagounlou and Aghgounlou, and during 16th and 17th centuries Karabakh, as a part of the Karabakh beylerbeyyat (duchy), was within the Sefevi state. The latter consisted of 4 beylerbeyyats: Shirvani, Karabakhi, Erivani and Tabrizi, when a part of the Karabakhi beylerbeyyat was ruled by the representatives of the Turkic Ziyad-oglu tribe, subordinated to Kajars from 16th till 19th century. In the second half of the 18th century Karabakh belonged to the khanate (principality) and along whit the latter was incorporated into Russia.
KARABAKH | Переходов: 314 | Добавил: Alex | Дата: 12.04.2009
Armenian Terror.
KARABAKH | Переходов: 228 | Добавил: Alex | Дата: 09.04.2009
Late at night on January 19, 1990, 26.000 Soviet troops stormed Baku. They acted pursuant to a state of emergency declared by the USSR Supreme Soviet Presidium, signed by President Gorbachev and disclosed to the Azerbaijani public only after many citizens lay wounded or dead in the streets, hospitals and morgues of Baku.
More than 130 people died from wounds received that night and during subsequent violent confrontations and incidents that lasted in February; the majority of these were civilians killed by Soviet soldiers. More than 700 civilians were wounded. Hundreds of people were detained, only a handful of whom were put on trial for alleged criminal offenses. Civil liberties were severely curtailed.
The behavior of Soviet armed forces in Baku must be judged in the context of their actual mission. Mikhail Gorbachev's use of force in Baku was nothing but the desperate attempt to stop dissolution of Communist ruling in Azerbaijan. The Soviet army was trying to rescue the totalitarian regime, the rule of Communist Party and Soviet empire.
KARABAKH | Переходов: 334 | Добавил: Alex | Дата: 09.04.2009
Safarov Ramil Sahib was born in Jabrail in 1977.
He entered the military inclinationed school named after of Camshid Nakhcivanski in 1991.
R.Safarov was sent to Izmir the city of the Turkey Republic for to continue his education by the order of Azerbaijan Republic Defence Ministry in september in 1992.
He succesfully gratuated the military lisey of Maltepé entered Ankara Higher Military school and studied military training courses.
From May of 2001 to March of 2002 employed at military settlment number N in Gadabay as commander by the order of DM.
By the order DM he wad sent to the Higher Military School of Commanders named after Heydar Aliyev in March 2002.
During employe time developed up to the rank of main leytenant. Ramil Safarov was sent on a mission for three monthly English language courses to Hungary Republic city of Budapest in notation NATO programs by the order of the DM in january 2004.
He killed armenian oficcer Q.Markaryan who took part in the same course in 19-th of February-left onlu 20 days for to come back motherland. In the same date he was arrested.
Armenian savageries
From 1988 till 1993 Ramil saw all the savageries blood shed by the armenians with his own eyes. Because those the very years coincised his youthhood. That time his father Sahib bey was working as the assistant of the cheif doctor according to the economical work and his mother mrs. Nubar was working in the operation section at the hospital in the centre of Jabrail. As the territory was being shot by the armenians constantly Ramil had to spend his most of the time with his parents. He saw lots of people having no leg or head or people with spoilt eyes with his own eyes. There was time during a day 15-20 corpses 20-30 wounded were taken to hospital and of course all these had a very bad effect on the teenager at the age of 15-16. Ramil has such relatives that there is no news of their being alive or dead.
KARABAKH | Переходов: 200 | Добавил: Alex | Дата: 09.04.2009
The history of Karabakh is very significant to the cultural and ethnic identity of Azerbaijan. It can be traced back to the 2nd Millennium BC to the dominance of the Caucasian Albanian culture. The recent history of Karabakh is dominated by the conflict between Armenia and Azerbaijan over Nagorno-Karabakh, the roots of which can also be traced back centuries.